General Skilled Migration

If you are planning to migrate to Australia and you are currently not in Australia, you could apply under one of the following categories:

  • Skilled Independent
  • Skilled - Australian Sponsored (sponsored by relatives or nominated by a State/Territory Govt)
  • Skilled – Regional Sponsored (Provisional) (sponsored by relatives or nominated by a State/Territory Govt)
  • Employer Nomination Scheme
  • Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme

 

To be able to migrate under one of the these skilled migration categories

  • you must be below 50 years of age
  • have good English
  • your occupation must be in the 'Skilled Occupation List' and successfully assessed by a skill assessment body
  • have work experience

 

Skilled Independent

If you do not have a blood relative in Australia, this would be the most suitable category for you. You need to score a minimum of 60 points in the points test to be eligible to apply.

 

Skilled Australian Sponsored

You could be able to apply under this category, if you have a blood relative in Australia who lives outside one of the designated areas and you are related to him/her as a

  • a non-dependent child (natural, adoptive or step-child) or
  • a parent (including adoptive or step parent) or
  • a brother or sister (natural, adoptive or step-sibling) or
  • a niece or nephew (natural, adoptive or step-niece or nephew)
  • an aunt or uncle (natural, adoptive or step aunt or uncle).

 

This visa category is also for those who secure a nomination from a State/Territory government However, the occupations that appear in the shortage list of a State/Territory government & other conditions placed would need to be satisfied.

 

 

Skilled - Regional Sponsored (Provisional)

You could be eligible to apply under this category, if you have a close relative who lives in one of the designated areas of Australia. You must be related to your sponsor as;

  • a non-dependent child (natural, adoptive or step-child) or
  • a parent (including adoptive or step parent) or
  • a brother or sister (natural, adoptive or step-sibling) or
  • a niece or nephew (natural, adoptive or step-niece or nephew) or
  • an aunt or uncle (natural, adoptive or step aunt or uncle)
  • a first cousin or
  • a grand child.

 

Genel Nitelikli Eleman Göçü (General Skilled Migration)

Şu anda Avustralya’da bulunmuyor ve Avustralya’ya göç etmeyi planlıyorsanız, aşağıdaki kategorilerden biri altında başvurunuzu gerçekleştirebilirsiniz:

  • Nitelikli Bağımsız
  • Nitelikli – Avustralya Sponsorlu (akrabalar tarafından sponsor olunan veya Devlet/Bölgesel Hükümet tarafından aday gösterilen)
  • Nitelikli – Bölgesel Sponsorlu (Geçici) (akrabalar tarafından sponsor olunan veya Devlet/Bölgesel Hükümet tarafından aday gösterilen)
  • İşveren Adaylığı Programı
  • Bölgesel Sponsorlu Göçmenlik Planı

 

Bu nitelikli göçmenlik kategorilerinden biri altında göç edebilmek için:

  • 50 yaşın altında olmalısınız.
  • İyi derecede İngilizce bilmelisiniz.
  • Mesleğiniz ‘Nitelikli Meslekler Listesi’nde bulunmalı ve nitelik ölçen bir kuruluş tarafından başarıyla değerlendirilmiş olmalı.
  • İş tecrübeniz olmalı.

 

Nitelikli Bağımsız (Skilled Independent)

Avustralya’da aranızda kan bağı bulunan bir akrabanız yoksa sizin için en uygun kategori budur. Başvurabilmek için puan testinden en az 60 puan almanız gerekir.

Nitelikli Avustralya Sponsorlu (Skilled Australian Sponsored)

Avustralya’nın belirli bölgelerinden birinin dışında yaşayan ve aranızda kan bağı bulunan bir akrabanız varsa, başvurunuzu bu kategori altında yapabilirsiniz. Aşağıdakiler geçerli olan akrabalık durumlarıdır:

  • Tabiyet altında olmayan çocuk (öz, evlatlık ya da üvey)
  • Ebeveyn (evlatlık yoluyla ya da üvey dahil)
  • Kız veya erkek kardeş (öz, evlatlık ya da üvey)
  • Yeğen (öz, evlatlık ya da üvey)
  • Teyze/hala veya amca/dayı (öz, evlatlık ya da üvey)